Credits

The Gloaming

2nd Unit Sound Recordist

Stan, 2019

 

Bad Mothers

2nd Unit Sound Recordist

Nine Network, 2018

 

Playing For Keeps

Sound Recordist

Screentime, 2018

 

Picnic at Hanging Rock

2nd Unit Sound Recordist

Freemantle Media, 2018

 

Druglords: The Pettingill Clan

Sound Recordist

Netflix Documentary, 2017

 

Neighbours

2nd Unit/Guerilla Unit Sound Recordist

Freemantle Media 2016-Present

 

The Leftovers

2nd Unit Sound Recordist

HBO, Warner Bros, 2017

 

Little Lunch Specials

Sound Recordist

ABC 3, June 2016

 

Offspring 'Caravan'

Sound Recordist

Web Series, June 2016

 

Wentworth Season 5

2nd Unit Sound Recordist

Freemantle Media, 2016

 

Offspring Season 6

Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit

Network 10, May - July 2016

 

Intolerant Cooks, season 2

Sound Recordist 4 episodes

7Two, April 2016

 

WWF Earth Hour Documentary

Sound Recordist

February 2016

 

Jack Irish

Sound Recordist, Manilla Unit

TV Series, September 2015

 

Hunters

Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit

USA TV, August - December 2015

 

The Dressmaker

Sound Recordist 2nd Unit

Aus Feature, 2014

 

Wentworth Season 3

Foxtel

Sound Recordist, Additional Unit Block 6

Aust TV Series, 2014

 

The Moon And The Sun (AKA The Kings Daughter)

Feature Film

Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit 

US/China Feature, 2014

 

Winners And Losers

Channel 7 Productions

Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit 

TV, 2014

 

Little City

Town Hall Productions/ABC2

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2013

 

Ja'mie: Private School Girl

Princess Pictures / HBO

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2013

 

Yellow Shorts

Princess Pictures / HBO

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2013

 

Neighbours

Network 10

Additional Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2008 – 2013

 

Twentysomething (Series 2)

ABC

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2012

 

Offspring (Series 3)

Southern Star Productions

2nd Unit Boom Operator 

TV, Australia, 2011–2012

 

Killer Elite

OmniLab Media

Pick Up unit Boom Operator

Feature, USA, 2011

 

Offspring (Series 2)

Southern Star Productions

2nd Unit Boom Operator 

TV, Australia, 2011

 

The Footy Show

GTV 9 

Sound Recordist

TV, Australia, 2011

 

Rush (Series 4)

Southern Star Productions

2nd Unit Boom Operator 

TV, Australia, 2011

 

Twentysomething (Series 1)

ABC

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2011

 

City Homicide

Channel 9

Additional Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2011

 

Donʼt Be Afraid of the Dark

Miramax Films

Splinter Unit Boom Operator

Feature, USA, 2010

 

Rush (Series 3)

Southern Star Productions

2nd Unit Boom Operator 

TV, Australia, 2010

 

Work Safe Victoria

A.V. Works 

Sound Recordist 

Corporate Video, 2010

 

Killing Time

Freemantle Media

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2010

 

Angry Boys

Princess Pictures / HBO

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2009–2010

 

Cadbury / AVIVA

Gorgeous Films  

Sound Recordist

Corporate Video, 2009

 

Microsoft

Digital Watt 

Sound Recordist

Corporate Video, 2009

 

Rush (Series 2)

Southern Star

2nd Unit Boom Operator 

TV, Australia, 2009

 

The Librarians (Series 2)

ABC

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2009

 

Notes From a Scaresmith

Tropfest Finalist

Sound Recordist

Short Film, 2009

 

iFish

Dreampool Productions 

Sound Recordist

TV, Australia, 2009

 

Tangle

Southern Star

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2008

 

Satisfaction (Season 2)

Satisfaction Productions

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2008

 

Carla Cametti

Buon Giorno Productions

Boom OPerator

TV, Australia, 2008

 

The Pacific

HBO

Boom Operator

TV, USA, 2007–2008

Emmy Award Winner for sound

 

Satisfaction (Season 1)

Satisfaction Productions

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2007

 

Nightmares and Dreamscapes  

Coote Hayes

Boom Operator

TV, USA, 2005–2006

 

Charlottes Web

Paramount Pictures

Additional Sound Recording 

Feature, USA, 2005

 

Charlotte’s Web

Paramount Pictures

Boom Operator

Feature, USA, 2005

 

Cable

SBS

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2004

 

McLeod’s Daughters

Channel 9

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2004

 

Stingers

Channel 9

Boom Operator

TV, Australia, 2003

 

Scooter Secret Agent

Jonathan M. Shiff Productions

Additional 2nd Unit Sound Recordist

TV, Australia, 2003

 

Salem’s Lot

Coote Hayes Productions

Boom Operator

TV, USA, 2003

 

Evil Never Dies

Coote Hayes Productions

Boom Operator

TV, USA, 2003

 

The Wannabees

Crooks R Us Pty Ltd

Boom Operator

Feature, Australia, 2002

 

After the Deluge

Cox Knight

Sound Dept Attachement  

TV, Australia, 2002

 

Lamb

Tropfest Short Film Winner

Sound Recordist

Australia, 2001

© 2013 NickGodkin Sound | Website by Viola