Credits

Surviving Summer
Sound Recordist
Netflix / Werner Film Productions, 2021
The Newsreader
Sound Recordist
ABC /Werner Film Production, 2020-21
Playing for Keeps S2
Sound Recordist Block 3
Screentime, 2019
The Gloaming
Sound Recordist 2nd Unit
Stan, 2019
Bad Mothers
Sound Recordist 2nd Unit
Nine Network, 2018
Playing for Keeps S1
Sound Recordist
Screentime, 2018
Picnic At Hanging Rock
Sound Recordist 2nd Unit
Freemantle Media, 2018
Druglords: The Pettingill Clan
Sound Recordist
Netflix Documentary, 2017
Neighbours
Sound Recordist 2nd
Unit/Guerilla Unit Freemantle Media, 2016-Present
The Leftovers
Sound Recordist 2nd Unit
HBO, Warner Bros, 2017
Little Lunch Specials
Sound Recordist
HBO, Warner Bros, 2017
Offspring 'Caravan'
Sound Recordist
Web Series, June 2016
Wentworth S5
Sound Recordist 2nd Unit
Freemantle Media, 2016
Offspring S6
Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit
Network 10, May - July 2016
Intolerant Cooks S2
Sound Recordist, 4 Episodes
7Two, April 2016
WWF Earth Hour Documentary
Sound Recordist
February 2016
Jack Irish
Sound Recordist, Manilla Unit
TV Series, September 2015
Hunters
Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit
USA TV, August - December 2015
The Dressmaker
Sound Recordist 2nd Unit
Aus Feature, 2014
Wentworth S3
Sound Recordist, Additional Unit Block 6
Foxtel, Aust Tv Series, 2014
The Moon And The Sun (AKA The Kings Daughter)
Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit
Feature Film, US/China Feature, 2014
Winners And Losers
Sound Recordist, 2nd Unit
Channel 7 Productions, TV, 2014
Little City
Boom Operator
Town Hall Productions/ABC2, TV, Australia, 2013
Ja'mie: Private School Girl
Boom Operator
Princess Pictures / HBO, TV, Australia, 2013
Yellow Shorts
Boom Operator
Princess Pictures / HBO, TV, Australia, 2013
Neighbours
Additional Boom Operator
Network 10, TV, Australia, 2008 – 2013
Twentysomething (Series 2)
Boom Operator
ABC, TV, Australia, 2012
Offspring S3
2nd Unit Boom Operator
Southern Star Productions, TV, Australia, 2011–2012
Killer Elite
Pick Up unit Boom Operator
OmniLab Media, Feature, USA, 2011
Offspring S2
2nd Unit Boom Operator
2nd Unit Boom Operator, TV, Australia, 2011
The Footy Show
Sound Recordist
GTV 9, TV, Australia, 2011
Rush S4
2nd Unit Boom Operator
Southern Star Productions, TV, Australia, 2011
Twentysomething S1
Boom Operator
ABC, TV, Australia, 2011
City Homicide
Additional Boom Operator
Channel 9, TV, Australia, 2011
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark
Splinter Unit Boom Operator
Miramax Films, Feature, USA, 2010
Rush S3
2nd Unit Boom Operator
Southern Star Productions, TV, Australia, 2010
Work Safe Victoria
Sound Recordist
A.V. Works, Corporate Video, 2010
Killing Time
Boom Operator
Freemantle Media, TV, Australia, 2010
Angry Boys
Boom Operator
Princess Pictures / HBO, TV, Australia, 2009–2010
Cadbury / AVIVA
Sound Recordist
Gorgeous Films, Corporate Video, 2009
Microsoft
Sound Recordist
Digital Watt, Corporate Video, 2009
Rush S2
2nd Unit Boom Operator
Southern Star, TV, Australia, 2009
The Librarians
Boom Operator
ABC, TV, Australia, 2009
Notes From a Scaresmith
Sound Recordist
Tropfest Finalist, Short Film, 2009
iFish
Sound Recordist
Dreampool Productions, TV, Australia, 2009
Tangle
Boom Operator
Southern Star, TV, Australia, 2008
Satisfaction S2
Boom Operator
Satisfaction Productions, TV, Australia, 2008
Carla Cametti
Boom Operator
Buon Giorno Productions, TV, Australia, 2008
The Pacific
Boom Operator,
HBO, TV, USA, 2007–2008, Emmy Award for Sound
Satisfaction S1
Boom Operator
Satisfaction Productions, TV, Australia, 2007
Nightmares and Dreamscapes
Boom Operator
Coote Hayes, TV, USA, 2005–2006
Charlottes Web
Additional Sound Recording, Boom Operator
Paramount Pictures, Feature, USA, 2005
Cable
Boom Operator
SBS, TV, Australia, 2004
McLeod’s Daughters
Boom Operator
Channel 9, TV, Australia, 2004
Stingers
Boom Operator
Channel 9, TV, Australia, 2003
Scooter Secret Agent
Additional 2nd Unit Sound Recordist
Jonathan M. Shiff Productions, TV, Australia, 2003
Salem’s Lot
Boom Operator
Coote Hayes Productions, TV, USA, 2003
Evil Never Dies
Boom Operator
Coote Hayes Productions, TV, USA, 2003
The Wannabees
Boom Operator
Crooks R Us Pty Ltd, Feature, Australia, 2002
After the Deluge
Sound Dept Attachement
Cox Knight, TV, Australia, 2002
Lamb
Sound Recordist
Tropfest Short Film Winner, Australia, 2001